Kiiev2007 Kubok Vizova - Round 7
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr. Berg. B-well Rtg Sum GP
1 Piebalgs, Janis LAT 2500 11 40.0 54.0 47.0 78.00 324.0 14000 100.00
2-4 Bralitis, Guntars LAT 2500 10 45.0 63.0 42.0 88.00 378.0 14300 50.00
Müil, Gert EST 2400 10 44.0 63.0 45.0 86.00 378.0 14400 40.00
Celmins, Eriks LAT 2400 10 42.0 57.0 38.0 75.00 342.0 14300 37.89
5-7 Blums, Imants LAT 2500 9 42.0 58.0 34.0 72.00 348.0 14000 35.79
Caklis, Janis LAT 2400 9 41.0 56.0 39.0 66.00 336.0 14100 33.68
Kiriks, Juris LAT 2400 9 41.0 56.0 36.0 61.00 336.0 14100 31.58
8-11 Saulitis, Janis LAT 2300 8 41.0 55.0 34.0 53.00 330.0 14100 29.47
Karu, Olav EST 2300 8 40.0 55.0 31.0 55.00 330.0 13900 27.37
Trees, Guido EST 2300 8 37.0 50.0 31.0 51.00 300.0 13600 25.26
Orlov, Sergei RUS 2200 8 31.0 44.0 24.0 38.00 264.0 13400 23.16
12-14 Lisovenko, Ivan UKR 2200 7 35.0 48.0 29.0 36.00 288.0 13700 21.05
Kozjakov, Igor UKR 2200 7 34.0 45.0 27.0 31.00 270.0 13600 18.95
Balabanov, Valeri RUS 2200 7 33.0 46.0 31.0 27.00 276.0 13600 16.84
15 Sidorenko, Grigori UKR 2100 6 28.0 39.0 20.0 18.00 234.0 13300 14.74
16-17 Zeleznjov, Nikolai RUS 2100 5 34.0 46.0 24.0 22.00 276.0 13500 12.63
Müil, Viktor EST 2100 5 32.0 45.0 21.0 27.00 270.0 13200 10.53
18-20 Krjatchok, Natalja UKR 2100 4 32.0 44.0 20.0 14.00 264.0 13300 8.42
Jersov, Jevgeni RUS 2100 4 29.0 42.0 6.0 12.00 252.0 13400 6.32
Lisovenko, Aleksandr UKR 2100 4 28.0 41.0 13.0 15.00 246.0 13200 4.21
21 Bendzar, Valeri UKR 2100 3 26.0 36.0 14.0 10.00 216.0 12900 2.11
22 Boruk, I UKR 2100 2 25.0 35.0 10.0 7.00 210.0 12800
Ratings (Intl)
No Name Feder Intl Id Rtg Score Exp. Chg*K Rav Rprfm
1. Bralitis, Guntars LAT 2500 10.0/14 9.66 3 2357 2515
2. Trees, Guido EST 2300 8.0/14 8.12 -1 2243 2293
3. Saulitis, Janis LAT 2300 8.0/14 6.72 13 2314 2364
4. Caklis, Janis LAT 2400 9.0/14 8.68 3 2314 2416
5. Blums, Imants LAT 2500 9.0/14 10.50 -15 2307 2409
6. Jersov, Jevgeni RUS 2100 4.0/14 4.90 -9 2207 2049
7. Balabanov, Valeri RUS 2200 7.0/14 6.16 8 2243 2243
8. Kiriks, Juris LAT 2400 9.0/14 8.68 3 2314 2416
9. Bendzar, Valeri UKR 2100 3.0/14 6.16 -32 2143 1913
10. Boruk, I UKR 2100 2.0/14 6.44 -44 2129 1820
11. Sidorenko, Grigori UKR 2100 6.0/14 5.18 8 2193 2143
12. Krjatchok, Natalja UKR 2100 4.0/14 5.04 -10 2200 2042
13. Orlov, Sergei RUS 2200 8.0/14 6.72 13 2214 2264
14. Celmins, Eriks LAT 2400 10.0/14 8.12 19 2343 2501
15. Müil, Viktor EST 2100 5.0/14 5.32 -3 2186 2084
16. Lisovenko, Aleksandr UKR 2100 4.0/14 5.46 -15 2179 2021
17. Piebalgs, Janis LAT 2500 11.0/14 10.36 6 2314 2544
18. Zeleznjov, Nikolai RUS 2100 5.0/14 4.62 4 2229 2127
19. Karu, Olav EST 2300 8.0/14 7.28 7 2286 2336
20. Lisovenko, Ivan UKR 2200 7.0/14 5.88 11 2257 2257
21. Müil, Gert EST 2400 10.0/14 7.28 27 2386 2544
22. Kozjakov, Igor UKR 2200 7.0/14 6.16 8 2243 2243
Cross Table
No Name Feder Rtg 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1. Bralitis, Guntars LAT 2500 14:1 20:2 3:2 4:1 21:2 17:1 2:1
2. Trees, Guido EST 2300 13:2 18:1 21:0 20:0 9:2 22:2 1:1
3. Saulitis, Janis LAT 2300 5:1 22:2 1:0 12:2 20:2 21:0 19:1
4. Caklis, Janis LAT 2400 22:1 15:2 18:2 1:1 5:1 14:1 21:1
5. Blums, Imants LAT 2500 3:1 14:1 13:2 8:1 4:1 19:1 11:2
6. Jersov, Jevgeni RUS 2100 17:0 8:0 15:0 9:0 13:0 10:2 12:2
7. Balabanov, Valeri RUS 2200 10:2 12:2 17:0 14:0 15:1 8:0 18:2
8. Kiriks, Juris LAT 2400 21:0 6:2 19:2 5:1 22:2 7:2 17:0
9. Bendzar, Valeri UKR 2100 18:0 10:1 20:0 6:2 2:0 11:0 16:0
10. Boruk, I UKR 2100 7:0 9:1 11:0 16:1 12:0 6:0 22:0
11. Sidorenko, Grigori UKR 2100 19:0 13:0 10:2 15:0 16:2 9:2 5:0
12. Krjatchok, Natalja UKR 2100 15:2 7:0 14:0 3:0 10:2 13:0 6:0
13. Orlov, Sergei RUS 2200 2:0 11:2 5:0 19:0 6:2 12:2 15:2
14. Celmins, Eriks LAT 2400 1:1 5:1 12:2 7:2 17:1 4:1 20:2
15. Müil, Viktor EST 2100 12:0 4:0 6:2 11:2 7:1 20:0 13:0
16. Lisovenko, Aleksandr UKR 2100 20:1 17:0 22:0 10:1 11:0 18:0 9:2
17. Piebalgs, Janis LAT 2500 6:2 16:2 7:2 21:1 14:1 1:1 8:2
18. Zeleznjov, Nikolai RUS 2100 9:2 2:1 4:0 22:0 19:0 16:2 7:0
19. Karu, Olav EST 2300 11:2 21:0 8:0 13:2 18:2 5:1 3:1
20. Lisovenko, Ivan UKR 2200 16:1 1:0 9:2 2:2 3:0 15:2 14:0
21. Müil, Gert EST 2400 8:2 19:2 2:2 17:1 1:0 3:2 4:1
22. Kozjakov, Igor UKR 2200 4:1 3:0 16:2 18:2 8:0 2:0 10:2
Club Standings
Place Name Score
1 KIIEV 31
2 VENTSPILS 19
3-4 VALMIERA 18
RTP 18
5 VILJANDI 15
6 ST. PETERBURG 13
7 RIIA 11
8-9 PENINGI 8
KEHRA 8