ESVL 2008 a. lauamängude individuaal-võistkondlike meistrivõistluste protokoll
1. Silvi Pool Pärnu SVK 32 p
2. Saima Rand Pärnu SVK 29,5
3. Pille Illak Valgamaa SVS 27
1. Helga Vasemägi Järvamaa SL 34 p
2. Ilme Rand Pärnu SVK 24
3. Pilvi Tölp Järvamaa SL 23,5
4. Helgi Sard Tallinna SVK 19
5. Helle Tomingas Tallinna SVK 17
6. Heli Tulp Rapla SVK 17
7. Lille-Õie Joosepson Pärnu SVK 17
1. Valter Viisut Rapla SVK 45 p
2. Tarmo Lukk Rapla SVK 32
3. Sergei Vasiljev Tallinna SVK 31,5
4. Urmas Virves Järvamaa SL 31,5
5. Kalju Mägi Järvamaa SL 29
6. Harri Vesi Põlvamaa SVK 27
7. Hillar Pesti Viljandi SVK 27
8. Andres Tobre Valgamaa SVS 26,5
9. Mati Suun Järvamaa SL 26,5
10. Rein Palumaa Viljandi SVK 25,5
11. Hillar Kuhi Viljandi SVK 25,5
12. Enn Viitkar Rapla SVK 25,5
13. Sergei Semitkin Tallinna SVK 25
14. Arnold Bogdanov Valgamaa SVS 24,5
15. Kalev Konts Pärnu SVK 23
16. Heino Vahtramäe Valgamaa SVS 23
1. Hubert Järvan Tallinna SVK 36 p
2. Märt Purde Tallinna SVK 33
3. Kuido Õismaa Tallinna SVK 32
4. Jaan Rohtsalu Järvamaa SL 31,5
5. Mati Kure Tartu SVK 29
6. Tõnu Maiste Järvamaa SL 28
7. Vadim Kozlov Valgamaa SVS 27,5
8. Harri Tiik Pärnu SVK 27,5
9. Martin Linder Viljandi SVK 26
10. Mati Saks Viljandi SVK 25,5
11. Kaarel Tigane Valgamaa SVS 25
12. Kalle Piir Viljandi SVK 25
13. Ürjo Mälksoo Viljandi SVK 18
1. Peeter Luik Viljandi SVK 32 p
2. Jaan Sulg Rapla SVK 28,5
3. Heino Merilaine Pärnu SVK 26
4. Uudo Blaasen Valgamaa SVS 24,5
5. Rinaldo Thomson Tallinna SVK 23
6. Ilmar Vainsalu Rapla SVK 22
7. Viktor Kuld Viljandi SVK 21
8. Raimo Karjus Tallinna SVK 20
9. Silvio Potisepp Tallinna SVK 19
1. Tallinna SVK 78 punkti
(Helle Tomingas, Helgi Sard, Sergei Vasiljev, Kuido Õismaa, Märt Purde, Hubert Järvan)
2. Järvamaa SL 73
(Helga Vasemägi, Pilvi Tölp, Urmas Virves, Kalju Mägi, Tõnu Maiste, Jaan Rohtsalu)
3. Pärnu SVK 73
Silvi Pool, Saima Rand, Lille-Õie Joosepson, Ilme Rand, Harri Tiik, Heino Merilaine)
4. Rapla SVK 67
(Heli Tulp, Valter Viisut, Tarmo Lukk, Enn Viitkar, Jaan Sulg, Ilmar Vainsalu)
5. Viljandi SVK 52
(Rein Palumaa, Hillar Pesti, Martin Linder, Mati Saks, Viktor Kuld, Peeter Luik)
6. Valgamaa SVS 49
(Pille Illak, Andres Tobre, Arnold Bogdanov, Vadim Kozlov, kaarel Tigane, uudo Blaasen)
7. Tartu SVK 11
(Mati Kure)
8. Põlvamaa SVK 10
(Harri Vesi)
Peakohtunik
Vahur Palu kohtunik
Dinis Suun